Extra Curricular

Subject

Activity

Day

Time

Art

GCSE Support and catch up

Year 10 and 11

Monday

After School

3.15-4.15pm

 

Year 10/11 GCSE support

 

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Lunchtime

 

GCSE Support and catch up

Year 10 and 11

Thursday

After School

3.15-4.15pm

 

ART CLUB Years 7-9

 

3.15-4.15pm

 

GCSE Support and catch up

Year 10 and 11

Friday

After School 3.15-4.15pm

CRE

GCSE Support for Year 11

Friday

After School

Design & Technology

· Year 11 Coursework catch-up sessions will be offered each night from 3:10 to 4:10 where meetings allow

· This is for all students studying Electronics, Food, Graphics and Resistant Materials

· Staff will inform students which days will be running at the end of the previous week

 

Monday Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

After School

Health & Social Care

GCSE Support – Health and Social Care – Year 10 & year 11

Monday

After School

 

GCSE Support – Health and Social Care – Year 10 & year 11

Thursday

After School

 

GCSE Support – Health and Social Care – Year 10 & year 11

Friday

After School

History

Additional GCSE Support time for History

Friday

After School

Mathematics

GCSE Revision - click to view timetable

Thursday

After School

MFL

Yr11 French support – Miss Galan

Monday

Lunchtime

 

KS3 Spanish club - FLA

Yr10 German support – Mrs Travers

Tuesday

Lunchtime

 

Yr11 Spanish support – Ms Nesbitt

Wednesday

Lunchtime

 

Yr11 German support – Mrs Travers

Thursday

Lunchtime

PE

Year 7 Netball Matches

Monday

3.15 - 5.15

 

Year 7 Rugby Practice

Monday

3.15 – 4.15

 

All Years Wheelchair Basketball

Monday

3.15 – 4.15

 

All Years Table Tennis

Tuesday

3.15 – 4.15

 

Years 7 & 8 Table Tennis Matches

Tuesday

3.15 – 5.15

 

Year 7 & 8 Badminton Matches

Wednesday

3.15 – 5.15

 

Year 9, 10 & 11 Badminton Matches

Wednesday

3.15 – 5.15

 

Year 7 Netball Matches

Thursday

3.15 - 5.15

 

Year 9 & 10/11 Volleyball Matches

Thursday

3.15 – 5.15

 

All Years Volleyball Training

Thursday

3.15 – 4.15

 

All Years Trampolining

Friday

3.15 – 4.15

 

All Years Badminton

Friday

3.15 – 4.15

 

Throwing/Jumping Academy

Friday

3.15 – 4.15

Performing Arts

Dance Club – All Years

Monday

After School

 

Choir – All years

Tuesday

Lunchtime

 

Curriculum Rehearsals

Wednesday

Lunchtime

 

Curriculum Rehearsals

Thursday

Lunchtime

 

Drama Club – Years 7 & 8

Friday

Lunchtime

 

Year 11 Examination Preparation

Friday

After School until 5pm