Portchester Community School

Portchester Community School

é

staff list - academic year 2018 - 2019

To email click on the link or add @portchester.hants.sch.uk to the name

Name Job Title Email Address
Mrs J Alberts Receptionist (Mornings) j.alberts
Mr N Barrett Mathematics Teacher/Year Leader for Year 8 n.barrett
Mrs D Bennett Learning Support Assistant/Physiotherapy Support d.bennett
Mrs N Bollard Learning Support Assistant n.bollard
Mrs Y Boxall Personnel Services Leader y.boxall
Mrs C Buckingham Subject Leader for History c.buckingham
Mrs J Budd Higher Level Teaching Assistant j.budd
Mrs K Budd Drama Teacher/Leader for Year 9 k.budd
Miss V Bull Science Technician v.bull
Mrs C Caig Community Receptionist (Evenings) c.caig 
Mrs J Cain Learning Support Assistant j.cain
Mrs K Callacher Learning Support Assistant k.callacher
Miss S Callacher Mathematics Teacher s.callacher
Mr R Carlyle Headteacher j.earl
Mrs A Collins-Greer Assistant Headteacher a.collins-greer
Mrs V Cowan Clerical Assistant/Reprographics v.cowan
Mrs J Cox Technology Technician j.cox
Mrs K Dawson Community Assistant k.dawson
Mrs M Day Senior Library Assistant m.day
Mrs A De-Ste-Croix Student Receptionist/Attendance Officer a.de-ste-croix
Ms K Domican Pastoral Assistant for Years 8 & 10 k.domican
Mrs J Earl Headteacher's PA j.earl
Mrs C Eckworth Subject Leader for Mathematics d.eckworth
Mrs A Elliott Learning Support Assistant a.elliott
Mrs R Ford Leading Practitioner in Science r.ford
Mrs S Ford Learning Support Assistant s.ford
Mrs L Fowles Assistant Subject Leader for Mathematics l.fowles
Mrs A Freeman Higher Level Teaching Assistant a.freeman
Miss A Galan Modern Foreign Languages Teacher a.galan
Miss V Garnett NQT Geography v.garnett
Mrs T Gee Qualifications Co-ordinator t.gee
Miss R Gibbens Assistant SENCo r.gibbens
Mrs N Glassock Administrative Officer Finance n.glassock
Mrs J Grant Learning Support Assistant j.grant
Mr P Grant Subject Leader for Creative Arts p.grant
Miss J Grew Assistant Headteacher j.grew
Mrs A Gregory Site Manager a.gregory
Mr C Grove History Teacher c.grove
Mrs J Grundy Medical Co-ordinator j.grundy
Mrs N Harling Cover Supervisor n.harling
Mr J Harvey Deputy Headteacher j.harvey
Mr S Harvey Business Manager/Assistant Headteacher s.harvey
Ms A Haynes Learning Support Assistant a.haynes
Mr A Higgs Learning Support Assistant a.higgs
Mrs J Higgs Speech, Language and Communication Co-ordinator j.higgs
Mrs A Hodgson Science Teacher a.hodgson
Mrs T Holmes Senior Science Technician t.holmes
Mrs A Hopwood Data Administrator/SEN Clerical Support a.hopwood
Mr C James Mathematics Teacher/Year Leader for Year 11 c.james
Miss L Jenkins SENCo/Science Teacher l.jenkins
Mrs S Kerens Technology Teacher s.kerens
Mrs K Kingston Learning Support Assistant/Medical Support k.kingston
Mr J Lakin Science Teacher j.lakin
Mrs K Lewry Mathematics Teacher k.lewry
Miss L Lewry Learning Support Assistant l.lewry
Mrs C Liano Wellbeing Support Assistant c.liano
Mrs C Line Learning Support Assistant c.line
Mrs B Linfield Careers Support/Student Reception b.linfield
Miss B Lloyd Art Teacher b.lloyd
Mr T Macrae Site Assistant t.macrae
Mrs J Madgwick Senior Finance Manager j.madgwick
Mrs A Mardlin Subject Leader for Humanities a.mardlin
Mrs C McFarlane Learning Support Assistant c.mcfarlane
Mrs J McMaster Assistant Headteacher j.mcmaster
Mrs C Mertens Deputy Community Leader c.mertens
Miss E Moore Science Teacher e.moore
Mrs M Mudge Pastoral Assistant for Year 9 and Year 11 m.mudge
Miss R Mullen English Teacher r.mullen
Ms H Neiken Learning Support Assistant h.neiken
Ms N Nesbitt Modern Foreign Languages Teacher n.nesbitt
Mr D Nicholls Learning Support Assistant d.nicholls
Mrs P Nicholls Learning Support Assistant p.nicholls
Ms R Northcott Assistant Subject Leader for English r.northcott
Miss L O'Neill Subject Leader for Science l.oneill
Mr S Papageorgiou Learning Support Assistant s.papageorgiou
Miss T Parkin Pastoral Assistant for Year 7 t.parkin
Miss L Redfern Community Leader l.redfern
Mrs M Richards Cover Supervisor m.richards
Mrs J Rixon Physical Education/English Teacher/Year Leader for Year 10 j.rixon
Mr D Rogers Technology Teacher d.rogers
Miss K Rogers Science Teacher k.rogers
Mrs L Rogers Learning Support Assistant l.rogers
Miss F Rutledge PE Teacher f.rutledge
Mr A Shaul Physical Education Teacher/Year Leader for Year 7 a.shaul
Miss K Shaw Subject Leader for Citizenship and RE/Health and Social Care Teacher k.shaw
Mrs G Sinclair Subject Leader for Media g.sinclair
Mr D Smith Subject Leader for Physical Education d.smith
Mrs A Solé Learning Support Assistant a.sole
Mrs J Stepney English Teacher j.stepney
Miss C Stonebridge Learning Support Assistant c.stonebridge
Miss H Tasker Learning Support Assistant h.tasker
Mr M Thompson Counsellor m.thompson
Mrs H Tonks Administrative Support Leader h.tonks
Mrs L Travers Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Languages l.travers
Mrs C Turp Community Receptionist (Evenings) c.turp
Miss T Watson Learning Support Assistant t.watson
Mr T Webb Subject Leader for Music t.webb
Mrs A Whitefield Learning Support Assistant a.whitefield
Mr T Wood Subject Leader for English t.wood
Miss J Woolcock Learning Support Assistant j.woolcock
Mr S Woolrich Subject Leader for Technology s.woolrich
Mrs P Wraith Receptionist (Afternoons) p.wraith
Mrs P Wright Learning Support Assistant/Physiotherapy Co-ordinator p.wright
Mr T Young Site Assistant s.young